Murrays Bus service has a South Coast express bus for travel from Canberra to Batemans Bay. The following bus timetable is the daily timetable for buses from Canberra to Batemans Bay and further destinations on the South Coast.

Canberra to Batemans Bay

Daily a Murrays bus leaves Canberra Murrays Terminal, Jolimont Centre  at 7:30am and arrives Batemans Bay Promenade Plaza, Orient Street 10:10am.

To check for the most up to date information or for making a booking you can call Murrays on 13 22 51 or visit their website www.murrays.com.au

View the Batemans Bay to Canberra Murrays bus timetable.

Canberra to Batemans Bay Daily Bus Timetable

  • CANBERRA Murrays Terminal, Jolimont Centre 7:30am
  • Kingston Giles Street, Bus Stop 7:40am
  • Queanbeyan Crawford Street, Bus Stop 7:55am
  • Bungendore Post Office, Gilbraltar Street 8:20am
  • Braidwood Post Office, Wallace Street 8:55am
  • Nelligen Steampacket Hotel 9:45am
  • BATEMANS BAY Promenade Plaza, Orient Street 10:10am
  • Batehaven Bus Stop, beach Road 10:15am
  • Caseys Beach Bus Stop 10:20am
  • Surf Beach Bus Stop, Opposite Chemist 10:24am
  • Malua Bay Boat Ramp, George Bass Drv 10:27am
  • Malua Bay Beach Shops, near Caltex 10:28am
  • Rosedale Turn off, South 10:32am
  • Barlings Beach Caravan Park 10:35am
  • Tomakin Turn off, Bus Stop near Caltex 10:37am
  • Mossy Point Opposite Old Shop, Pacific Street 10:40am
  • Broulee Newsagents 10:43am
  • MORUYA Holden Dealer, Highway 10:50am
  • South Moruya Service Station 10:52am
  • Tuross Head Lake Street 11:05am
  • Tuross Head Shops 11:10am
  • Bodalla Post Office 11:30am
  • Dalmeny Ruth Place 11:38am
  • Dalmeny Shops 11:40am
  • Kianga Beach Phone Box 11:45am
  • Narooma Narooma Westpac bank 11:55am
  • NAROOMA Narooma Plaza 12:00noon